1000Base-BXD SFP, Bi-Directional, Tx1550/Rx1490nm, 80km, Single Mode Fiber, LC DOM Optical Transceiver Module

1000Base-BXD SFP, Bi-Directional, Tx1550/Rx1490nm, 80km, Single Mode Fiber, LC DOM Optical Transceiver Module

Overview
The MJ-SFPGE-BXD-80 Gigabit Ethernet, series single-mode transceivers are small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 and Metal enclosure for lower EMI. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free. MJ-SFPGE-BXD-80 transceiver is a Mini Gbic with application on connections up to 1000Mbps wavelength combined using only 1 long distance fiber at 1550nm/1490nm with Loss of 0.25dBm/km and Low power dissipation <700mW. They work perfectly in long distance transmissions of up to 80km.

Regular Price: $35.00

Where are we ?

certificates

© 2021 All rights reserved Miljet - Network Connections

×