1000Base-EZX SFP, 1550nm, 120km, Single Mode Fiber, DDM, Duplex LC, Optical Transceiver Module

1000Base-EZX SFP, 1550nm, 120km, Single Mode Fiber, DDM, Duplex LC, Optical Transceiver Module

Specification

Manufacturer Name: MILJET SOLUTIONS, INC. Florida USA
Part Number: MJ-SFPGE-EZX-120
Model: SFP
Data rate/capacity: 1.25Gbps
Maximum Distance: 120km
Wavelength: 1550nm DFB Laser, Receptor APD.
TX Power/Power: 0 ~ +5dBm
RX Receiver Sensitivity: < -32dBm
Overload Reception: -10dBm
Interface: LC Duplex (2 Fibers)
Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) 9/125µm
Dispersion: 1800 ps/nm
MTBF: 53,972,659 Horas
DOM Optical Digital Monitor: Yes
Dimensions/Weight: 5.59 x 1.35 x 1.27 cm – 17.0g
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C, Single +3.3V.
Certificates: ISO9001, FCC, CE, UL, RoHS, SFP MSA, Class 1 Laser.

Overview

The Miljet MJ-SFPGE-EZX-120 is a high performance and cost effective small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver module for 1000BASE-EZX long reach Gigabit Ethernet per IEEE802.3z and 1G Fiber Channel application. It supports dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.06Gbps and 120km transmission distance with 9/125um single mode fiber.

This 1G SFP EZX transceiver module fully complies with the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and can be used on MSA compliant SFP ports of optical networking equipment. The transmitter section uses a 1550nm DFB, Receptor APD, laser that is a class 1 laser product compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses a high-speed PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA).

Condition: NEW in Box
Warranty: Lifetime (Check the conditions)
Compatible with: Cisco, Mikrotik, Ubiquiti, Tp-link, D-Link, Arista, Huawei, Trendnet, Linksys, Netgear, Linksys, Zyxel. For other brands please contact us.

Regular Price: $79.00

Where are we ?

certificates

© 2021 All rights reserved Miljet - Network Connections​

×